Download the app
FOLLOW SBLIVE SPORTS
SUBSCRIBE TO OUR PODCASTS
IN PARTNERSHIP WITH
MD
National
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
Washington, D.C.
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Set Default State
Football
B. Basketball
G. Basketball
Baseball
All Sports
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Field Hockey
Flag Football
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Ice Hockey
Girls Ice Hockey
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Ultimate Frisbee
Girls Ultimate Frisbee
Unified Basketball
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Boys Water Polo
MPSSAA Class 2A Girls Lacrosse State Tournament
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
Bracket
Bracket
Scores
Scores
Teams
Teams
More
More
MPSSAA Class 2A Girls Lacrosse State Tournament
Share
MPSSAA Class 2A Girls Lacrosse State Tournament
Region Quarterfinals
Region Semifinals
Region Finals
State Quarterfinals (Final 8 Teams Reseeded)
State Semifinals
State Championship
1
BYE
1
Century
BYE
2
Final
Details
4
Wilde Lake
16
5
Oakland Mills
11
3
Final
Details
3
Manchester Valley
25
6
Hammond
0
4
Final
Details
2
Glenelg
20
7
Winters Mill
2
5
BYE
1
Middletown
BYE
6
Final
Details
4
Walkersville
22
5
North Hagerstown
2
7
BYE
3
Poolesville
BYE
8
BYE
2
Oakdale
BYE
9
BYE
1
Hereford
BYE
10
BYE
11
BYE
3
Lansdowne
BYE
12
BYE
2
Milford Mill Academy
BYE
13
BYE
1
Patapsco
BYE
14
BYE
15
BYE
3
Sparrows Point
BYE
16
BYE
2
Eastern Tech
BYE
17
BYE
1
Douglass
BYE
18
BYE
19
BYE
20
BYE
2
Northeast
BYE
21
BYE
1
Huntingtown
BYE
22
BYE
4
Westlake
BYE
23
BYE
3
La Plata
BYE
24
BYE
2
Calvert
BYE
25
BYE
1
Queen Anne's County
BYE
26
Final
Details
4
Kent Island
20
5
Elkton
3
27
BYE
3
North Harford
BYE
28
BYE
2
C. Milton Wright
BYE
29
BYE
1
Parkside
BYE
30
Final
Details
4
Bennett
14
5
Easton
9
31
BYE
3
Decatur
BYE
32
BYE
2
North Caroline
BYE
33
Final
Details
1
Century
25
4
Wilde Lake
2
34
Final
Details
3
Manchester Valley
8
2
Glenelg
11
35
Final
Details
1
Middletown
22
4
Walkersville
2
36
Final
Details
2
Oakdale
22
3
Poolesville
2
37
BYE
1
Hereford
BYE
38
Final
Details
2
Milford Mill Academy
10
3
Lansdowne
8
39
BYE
1
Patapsco
BYE
40
Final
Details
2
Eastern Tech
9
3
Sparrows Point
8
41
BYE
1
Douglass
BYE
42
BYE
2
Northeast
BYE
43
Final
Details
1
Huntingtown
1
4
Westlake
0
44
Final
Details
2
Calvert
16
3
La Plata
27
45
Final
Details
1
Queen Anne's County
20
4
Kent Island
8
46
Final
Details
2
C. Milton Wright
18
3
North Harford
7
47
Final
Details
1
Parkside
18
4
Bennett
8
48
Final
Details
2
North Caroline
10
3
Decatur
9
49
Final
Details
1
Century
8
2
Glenelg
7
50
Final
Details
1
Middletown
15
2
Oakdale
3
51
Final
Details
1
Hereford
16
2
Milford Mill Academy
0
52
Final
Details
1
Patapsco
6
2
Eastern Tech
19
53
Final
Details
1
Douglass
3
2
Northeast
22
54
Final
Details
1
Huntingtown
13
3
La Plata
10
55
Final
Details
1
Queen Anne's County
14
2
C. Milton Wright
10
56
Final
Details
1
Parkside
11
2
North Caroline
14
57
Final
Details
1
Century
23
8
Northeast
0
58
Final
Details
4
Middletown
13
5
Queen Anne's County
12
59
Final
Details
3
Hereford
16
6
North Caroline
9
60
Final
Details
2
Huntingtown
18
7
Eastern Tech
10
61
Final
Details
1
Century
19
4
Middletown
8
62
Final
Details
3
Hereford
14
2
Huntingtown
6
63
Final
Details
1
Century
16
3
Hereford
6
Lower number seed is the home team.