Download the app
FOLLOW SBLIVE SPORTS
SUBSCRIBE TO OUR PODCASTS
IN PARTNERSHIP WITH
MA
National
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
Washington, D.C.
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Set Default State
Football
B. Basketball
G. Basketball
Baseball
All Sports
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Field Hockey
Field Hockey
Flag Football
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Ice Hockey
Girls Ice Hockey
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Ultimate Frisbee
Girls Ultimate Frisbee
Unified Basketball
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
2023 Massachusetts (MIAA) Division 5 Boys Basketball Bracket
Varsity Boys Basketball
Bracket
Bracket
Scores
Scores
Teams
Teams
More
More
2023 Massachusetts (MIAA) Division 5 Boys Basketball Bracket
Share
2023 Massachusetts (MIAA) Division 5 Boys Basketball Bracket
Preliminary Round
Round of 32
Round of 16
Round of 8
Final Four
State Finals
1
BYE
1
Taconic
BYE
2
Final
Details
32
Lenox Memorial
60
33
Tahanto Regional
45
3
Final
Details
16
Gardner
50
49
South Lancaster Academy
44
4
Final
Details
17
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School
71
48
Pathfinder RVT
35
5
BYE
8
Sutton
BYE
6
Final
Details
25
Mystic Valley Regional
83
40
McCann Tech
40
7
BYE
9
Hoosac Valley
BYE
8
Final
Details
24
Granby
57
41
Upper Cape Cod RVT
42
9
BYE
4
Pioneer Valley Regional
BYE
10
Final
Details
29
Keefe Tech
62
36
Boston Prep
54
11
Final
Details
13
KIPP Academy Lynn Collegiate
83
52
Rising Tide
45
12
Final
Details
20
Drury
62
45
Pioneer Charter School of Science
37
13
BYE
5
Maynard
BYE
14
Final
Details
28
Hull
64
37
Athol
42
15
Final
Details
12
Greenfield
85
53
St. Mary
27
16
Final
Details
21
John J. Duggan Academy
41
44
Prospect Hill Academy
37
17
BYE
2
Prouty
BYE
18
Final
Details
31
Mount Everett Regional
56
34
Neighborhood House
61
19
Final
Details
15
Academy of the Pacific Rim
71
50
Abby Kelley Foster
39
20
Final
Details
18
Quaboag Regional
91
47
Cape Cod RVT
41
21
BYE
7
Hopkins Academy
BYE
22
Final
Details
26
St. Bernard's Central Catholic
70
39
Old Colony RVT
46
23
BYE
10
Roxbury Prep Charter
BYE
24
Final
Details
23
Douglas
67
42
Atlantis Charter
54
25
BYE
3
Hopedale
BYE
26
Final
Details
30
Millis
58
35
Innovation Academy
55
27
Final
Details
14
Holbrook
70
51
Falmouth Academy
23
28
Final
Details
19
Calvary Chapel Academy
75
46
Smith Vo-Tech
43
29
BYE
6
Westport
BYE
30
Final
Details
27
Ayer Shirley
77
38
Smith Academy
44
31
BYE
11
Salem Academy Charter
BYE
32
Final
Details
22
Mt. Greylock Regional
69
43
Bromfield
55
33
Final
Details
1
Taconic
73
32
Lenox Memorial
45
34
Final
Details
16
Gardner
41
17
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School
79
35
Final
Details
8
Sutton
62
25
Mystic Valley Regional
36
36
Final
Details
9
Hoosac Valley
62
24
Granby
53
37
Final
Details
4
Pioneer Valley Regional
60
29
Keefe Tech
31
38
Final
Details
13
KIPP Academy Lynn Collegiate
62
20
Drury
34
39
Final
Details
5
Maynard
81
28
Hull
50
40
Final
Details
12
Greenfield
76
21
John J. Duggan Academy
42
41
Final
Details
2
Prouty
88
34
Neighborhood House
52
42
Final
Details
15
Academy of the Pacific Rim
51
18
Quaboag Regional
45
43
Final
Details
7
Hopkins Academy
75
26
St. Bernard's Central Catholic
71
44
Final
Details
10
Roxbury Prep Charter
76
23
Douglas
63
45
Final
Details
3
Hopedale
61
30
Millis
47
46
Final
Details
14
Holbrook
44
19
Calvary Chapel Academy
41
47
Final
Details
6
Westport
63
27
Ayer Shirley
57
48
Final
Details
11
Salem Academy Charter
56
22
Mt. Greylock Regional
57
49
Final
Details
1
Taconic
96
17
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School
57
50
Final
Details
8
Sutton
57
9
Hoosac Valley
29
51
Final
Details
4
Pioneer Valley Regional
60
13
KIPP Academy Lynn Collegiate
59
52
Final
Details
5
Maynard
84
12
Greenfield
39
53
Final
Details
2
Prouty
95
15
Academy of the Pacific Rim
65
54
Final
Details
7
Hopkins Academy
55
10
Roxbury Prep Charter
59
55
Final
Details
3
Hopedale
46
14
Holbrook
60
56
Final
Details
6
Westport
52
22
Mt. Greylock Regional
55
57
Final
Details
1
Taconic
74
8
Sutton
57
58
Final
Details
4
Pioneer Valley Regional
32
5
Maynard
45
59
Final
Details
2
Prouty
70
10
Roxbury Prep Charter
42
60
Final
Details
14
Holbrook
75
22
Mt. Greylock Regional
60
61
Final
Details
1
Taconic
74
5
Maynard
52
62
Final
Details
2
Prouty
85
14
Holbrook
58
63
Final
Details
1
Taconic
53
2
Prouty
51