George County Varsity Baseball Schedule
Date | Opponent | Result | W-L (League) | Type | Location | Tickets | Live Stream |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W 7-0 | 1-0 (0-0) | Non Region | Lucedale, MS | - | - | ||
@ Petal | CANC | 1-0 (0-0) | Non Region | Petal, MS | - | - | |
W 13-1 | 2-0 (0-0) | Non Region | Waynesboro, MS | - | - | ||
W 5-4 | 3-0 (0-0) | Non Region | Leakesville, MS | - | - | ||
W 4-0 | 4-0 (0-0) | Non Region | Vancleave, MS | - | - | ||
vs Vancleave | W 4-1 | 5-0 (0-0) | Non Region | Lucedale, MS | - | - | |
CANC | 5-0 (0-0) | Non Region | Lucedale, MS | - | - | ||
vs St. Patrick | W 11-1 | 6-0 (0-0) | Non Region | Lucedale, MS | - | - | |
@ Stone | CANC | 6-0 (0-0) | Non Region | Wiggins, MS | - | - | |
vs Spanish Fort | CANC | 6-0 (0-0) | Non Region | Lucedale, MS | - | - | |
vs East Central | W 14-4 | 7-0 (0-0) | Non Region | Lucedale, MS | - | - | |
CANC | 7-0 (0-0) | Non Region | Moss Point, MS | - | - | ||
L 1-2 | 7-1 (0-0) | Non Region | Lucedale, MS | - | - | ||
W 6-4 | 8-1 (0-0) | Tournament | Lucedale, MS | - | - | ||
W 10-3 | 9-1 (0-0) | Non Region | Biloxi, MS | - | - | ||
W 7-0 | 10-1 (1-0) | Region | Gulfport, MS | - | - | ||
W 2-1 | 11-1 (2-0) | Region | Lucedale, MS | - | - | ||
L 3-4 | 11-2 (2-1) | Region | Gulfport, MS | - | - | ||
vs Long Beach | W 10-0 | 12-2 (3-1) | Region | Lucedale, MS | - | - | |
12-2 (3-1) | Region | Long Beach, MS | - | Watch | |||
W 9-0 | 13-2 (4-1) | Region | Long Beach, MS | - | - | ||
vs Long Beach | W 10-2 | 14-2 (5-1) | Region | Lucedale, MS | - | - | |
@ Picayune | L 5-6 | 14-3 (5-2) | Region | Picayune, MS | - | - | |
vs Picayune | W 2-1 | 15-3 (6-2) | Region | Lucedale, MS | - | - | |
@ Picayune | W 10-0 | 16-3 (7-2) | Region | Picayune, MS | - | - | |
W 4-1 | 17-3 (8-2) | Region | Pascagoula, MS | - | - | ||
vs Pascagoula | W 13-0 | 18-3 (9-2) | Region | Lucedale, MS | - | - | |
W 5-0 | 19-3 (10-2) | Region | Pascagoula, MS | - | - | ||
vs Hancock | W 12-2 | 20-3 (10-2) | Non Region | Lucedale, MS | - | - | |
@ Hancock | W 4-2 | 21-3 (11-2) | Region | Kiln, MS | - | - | |
vs Hancock | W 3-2 | 22-3 (11-2) | Non Region | Lucedale, MS | - | - | |
vs Jim Hill | W 15-0 | 23-3 (11-2) | Playoffs | Lucedale, MS | - | - | |
@ Jim Hill | W 16-0 | 24-3 (11-2) | Playoffs | Jackson, MS | - | - | |
vs West Jones | L 0-3 | 24-4 (11-2) | Playoffs | Lucedale, MS | - | - | |
W 3-0 | 25-4 (11-2) | Playoffs | Laurel, MS | - | - | ||
vs West Jones | W 8-4 | 26-4 (11-2) | Playoffs | Lucedale, MS | - | - | |
26-4 (11-2) | Playoffs | Carriere, MS | - | - | |||
W 4-3 | 27-4 (11-2) | Playoffs | Lucedale, MS | - | - | ||
W 12-1 | 28-4 (11-2) | Playoffs | Carriere, MS | - | - | ||
W 12-1 | 29-4 (11-2) | Non Region | Carriere, MS | - | - | ||
W 3-2 | 30-4 (11-2) | Non Region | Lucedale, MS | - | Watch | ||
W 3-2 | 31-4 (11-2) | Non Region | Vicksburg, MS | - | Watch |