Hickory Flat Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
Date | Opponent | Result | W-L (League) | Type | Location | Tickets | Live Stream |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
@ Falkner | W 61-59 | 1-0 (0-0) | Non Region | Falkner, MS | - | - | |
W 51-43 | 2-0 (0-0) | Non Region | Ripley, MS | - | - | ||
@ Houlka | W 47-30 | 3-0 (0-0) | Non Region | Houlka, MS | - | - | |
W 71-53 | 4-0 (0-0) | Non Region | Booneville, MS | - | Watch | ||
@ Falkner | W 77-67 | 5-0 (0-0) | Non Region | Falkner, MS | - | - | |
L 48-68 | 5-1 (0-0) | Non Region | Blue Springs, MS | - | - | ||
vs Pine Grove | L 47-49 | 5-2 (0-0) | Non Region | Hickory Flat, MS | - | - | |
@ Wheeler | L 35-52 | 5-3 (0-0) | Tournament | Wheeler, MS | - | - | |
L 41-58 | 5-4 (0-0) | Non Region | Hickory Flat, MS | - | Watch | ||
@ Myrtle | L 31-45 | 5-5 (0-0) | Non Region | Myrtle, MS | - | - | |
W 66-60 | 6-5 (0-0) | Non Region | Hickory Flat, MS | - | Watch | ||
vs Ashland | W 73-51 | 7-5 (0-0) | Non Region | Hickory Flat, MS | - | Watch | |
vs Mantachie | W 65-56 | 8-5 (0-0) | Non Region | Hickory Flat, MS | - | Watch | |
vs Ingomar | L 24-67 | 8-6 (0-0) | Non Region | Hickory Flat, MS | - | Watch | |
W 40-30 | 9-6 (0-0) | Non Region | Smithville, MS | - | - | ||
@ Thrasher | W 54-50 | 10-6 (0-0) | Non Region | Booneville, MS | - | - | |
vs East Union | L 38-55 | 10-7 (0-0) | Non Region | Hickory Flat, MS | - | Watch | |
vs Independence | L 42-56 | 10-8 (0-0) | Non Region | Hickory Flat, MS | - | Watch | |
vs Nettleton | L 44-54 | 10-9 (0-0) | Tournament | Saltillo High School | - | - | |
L 35-60 | 10-10 (0-1) | Region | Hickory Flat, MS | - | Watch | ||
@ Byers | W 58-47 | 11-10 (0-1) | Non Region | Holly Springs, MS | - | Watch | |
W 56-19 | 12-10 (1-1) | Region | Sarah, MS | - | - | ||
vs Coffeeville | CANC | 12-10 (1-1) | Region | Hickory Flat, MS | - | Watch | |
@ Wheeler | CANC | 12-10 (1-1) | Non Region | Wheeler, MS | - | - | |
vs Tremont | CANC | 13-10 (2-1) | Non Region | Hickory Flat, MS | - | Watch | |
W 65-41 | 13-10 (2-1) | Region | Potts Camp, MS | - | Watch | ||
@ Ashland | CANC | 13-10 (2-1) | Non Region | Ashland, MS | - | - | |
vs Tremont | L 50-60 | 13-11 (2-1) | Non Region | Hickory Flat, MS | - | Watch | |
vs Myrtle | W 48-42 | 14-11 (2-1) | Non Region | Hickory Flat, MS | - | Watch | |
vs Belmont | CANC | 14-11 (2-1) | Non Region | Hickory Flat, MS | - | Watch | |
vs Coffeeville | L 50-55 | 14-12 (2-2) | Region | Hickory Flat, MS | - | Watch | |
@ Walnut | CANC | 14-12 (2-2) | Non Region | Walnut, MS | - | - | |
vs Coffeeville | W 50-35 | 15-12 (2-2) | Playoffs | Hickory Flat, MS | - | - | |
L 44-48 | 15-13 (2-2) | Playoffs | Hickory Flat, MS | - | - | ||
vs Wheeler | W 66-53 | 16-13 (2-2) | Playoffs | Hickory Flat, MS | - | Watch | |
vs Okolona | W 57-56 | 17-13 (2-2) | Playoffs | Hickory Flat, MS | - | Watch | |
vs Biggersville | L 40-55 | 17-14 (2-2) | Playoffs | Itawamba Comm. College | - | Watch |