Next Game
@ Byers Lions
Walnut Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
Date | Opponent | Result | W-L (League) | Type | Location | Tickets | Live Stream |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
vs Wheeler | W 62-28 | 1-0 (0-0) | Non Region | Walnut, MS | - | - | |
L 23-70 | 1-1 (0-0) | Non Region | Walnut, MS | - | - | ||
L 50-54 | 1-2 (0-0) | Non Region | Ecru, MS | - | Watch | ||
vs Byers | W 57-30 | 2-2 (0-0) | Non Region | Walnut, MS | - | - | |
vs Corinth | W 68-22 | 3-2 (0-0) | Tournament | Biggersville High School | - | - | |
W 46-39 | 4-2 (0-0) | Non League | Savannah, TN | - | - | ||
vs Potts Camp | W 67-21 | 5-2 (0-0) | Non Region | Walnut, MS | - | - | |
vs Biggersville | CANC | 5-2 (0-0) | Non Region | Walnut, MS | - | - | |
vs Bruce | W 80-29 | 6-2 (0-0) | Tournament | South Pontotoc | - | - | |
L 34-54 | 6-3 (0-0) | Non Region | Glen, MS | - | - | ||
@ Kossuth | L 60-65 | 6-4 (0-0) | Non Region | Kossuth, MS | - | - | |
W 64-52 | 7-4 (0-0) | Non Region | Mantachie, MS | - | Watch | ||
vs Ashland | W 63-29 | 8-4 (0-0) | Non Region | Walnut, MS | - | - | |
vs Middleton | L 42-60 | 8-5 (0-0) | Non Region | Walnut, MS | - | - | |
L 54-72 | 8-6 (0-0) | Tournament | Alcorn Central | - | - | ||
@ Kossuth | W 53-44 | 9-6 (0-0) | Non Region | Kossuth, MS | - | - | |
vs Pine Grove | W 67-35 | 10-6 (0-0) | Non Region | Walnut, MS | - | - | |
L 43-57 | 10-7 (0-0) | Tournament | Pine Grove High School | - | - | ||
vs Belmont | L 47-60 | 10-8 (0-0) | Non Region | Walnut, MS | - | - | |
vs Pine Grove | W 61-53 | 11-8 (0-0) | Non Region | Walnut, MS | - | - | |
vs East Union | CANC | 11-8 (0-0) | Region | Walnut, MS | - | - | |
vs Hamilton | CANC | 11-8 (0-0) | Region | Walnut, MS | - | - | |
CANC | 11-8 (0-0) | Non Region | Myrtle, MS | - | - | ||
vs East Union | CANC | 11-8 (0-0) | Region | Walnut, MS | - | - | |
@ Falkner | CANC | 11-8 (0-0) | Non Region | Falkner, MS | - | - | |
@ Hatley | W 70-41 | 12-8 (1-0) | Region | Amory, MS | - | - | |
vs East Union | L 49-58 | 12-9 (1-1) | Region | Walnut, MS | - | - | |
@ New Site | W 60-54 | 13-9 (2-1) | Region | New Site, MS | - | - | |
vs Hamilton | W 52-22 | 14-9 (3-1) | Region | Walnut, MS | - | - | |
vs Hickory Flat | CANC | 14-9 (3-1) | Non Region | Walnut, MS | - | - | |
@ New Site | L 35-61 | 14-10 (3-1) | Tournament | New Site, MS | - | - | |
vs Hamilton | W 65-38 | 15-10 (3-1) | Tournament | Walnut, MS | - | - | |
W 72-56 | 16-10 (3-1) | Playoffs | Avon, MS | - | Watch | ||
W 72-56 | 17-10 (3-1) | Playoffs | Avon, MS | - | - | ||
@ Ingomar | L 43-65 | 17-11 (3-1) | Playoffs | New Albany, MS | - | Watch |