Imbler Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
Date | Opponent | Result | W-L (League) | Type | Location | Tickets | Live Stream |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
vs Notus | W 57-13 | 1-0 (0-0) | Non League | Imbler, OR | - | Watch | |
W 50-47 | 2-0 (0-0) | Non League | Imbler, OR | - | Watch | ||
vs Four Rivers | W 44-29 | 3-0 (0-0) | Tournament | Powder Valley HS | - | - | |
W 71-16 | 4-0 (0-0) | Tournament | Powder Valley HS | - | - | ||
vs Adrian | W 61-49 | 5-0 (0-0) | Tournament | Powder Valley HS | - | - | |
vs Elgin | 5-0 (0-0) | League | Imbler, OR | - | - | ||
W 48-18 | 6-0 (0-0) | Tournament | John Day, OR | - | - | ||
W 43-31 | 7-0 (0-0) | Tournament | Prairie City, OR | - | Watch | ||
W 59-42 | 8-0 (0-0) | Non League | Enterprise, OR | - | Watch | ||
L 34-37 | 8-1 (0-0) | Non League | Athena, OR | - | Watch | ||
@ Parma | L 39-70 | 8-2 (0-0) | Non Conference | Parma, ID | - | Watch | |
vs Burns | L 31-42 | 8-3 (0-0) | Tournament | Powder Valley HS | - | Watch | |
vs Enterprise | W 43-30 | 9-3 (0-0) | Tournament | Baker HS | - | Watch | |
vs Crane | L 27-66 | 9-4 (0-0) | Tournament | Powder Valley HS | - | Watch | |
@ Cove | W 57-18 | 10-4 (1-0) | League | Cove, OR | - | Watch | |
vs Elgin | W 42-15 | 11-4 (2-0) | League | Imbler, OR | - | Watch | |
W 33-25 | 12-4 (3-0) | League | Imbler, OR | - | Watch | ||
@ Wallowa | W 43-30 | 13-4 (4-0) | League | Wallowa, OR | - | Watch | |
vs Joseph | L 32-39 | 13-5 (4-1) | League | Imbler, OR | - | - | |
W 43-16 | 14-5 (5-1) | League | Halfway, OR | - | Watch | ||
vs Cove | W 67-18 | 15-5 (6-1) | League | Imbler, OR | - | Watch | |
vs Wallowa | W 39-34 | 16-5 (7-1) | League | Imbler, OR | - | Watch | |
L 29-43 | 16-6 (7-2) | League | North Powder, OR | - | Watch | ||
vs Pine Eagle | W 52-31 | 17-6 (8-2) | League | Imbler, OR | - | Watch | |
@ Joseph | W 56-43 | 18-6 (9-2) | League | Joseph, OR | - | - | |
L 40-42 | 18-7 (9-2) | Tournament | Baker High School | - | Watch | ||
vs TBA | 18-7 (9-2) | Tournament | Baker High School | - | - | ||
vs Ione | W 57-26 | 19-7 (9-2) | Playoffs | Imbler, OR | - | Watch | |
W 47-45 | 20-7 (9-2) | Playoffs | Silver Lake, OR | - | Watch | ||
vs Crane | L 23-60 | 20-8 (9-2) | Playoffs | Imbler, OR | - | Watch | |
L 40-46 | 20-9 (9-2) | Playoffs | Molalla, OR | - | Watch |