Download the app
FOLLOW SBLIVE SPORTS
SUBSCRIBE TO OUR PODCASTS
IN PARTNERSHIP WITH
TX
National
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
Washington, D.C.
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Set Default State
Football
B. Basketball
G. Basketball
Baseball
All Sports
Badminton
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Fencing
Girls Fencing
Field Hockey
Flag Football
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Ice Hockey
Girls Ice Hockey
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Ultimate Frisbee
Girls Ultimate Frisbee
Unified Basketball
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Boys Water Polo
Girls Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
2022 Texas (UIL) Class 6A Division 2 Football Championships
Varsity Football
Bracket
Scores
Teams
More
Playoff Scores
Share
Bi-District
Area
Regional
Quarterfinals
Semi Final Round
Championship Round
Saturday, Nov 12
Final
San Angelo Central
49
Eastwood
61
Details
Watch
Share
Final
Byron Nelson
54
Boswell
14
Details
Watch
Share
Final
Marcus
7
Guyer
35
Details
Share
Final
Bowie
27
Highland Park
44
Details
Share
Final
McKinney
44
Coppell
26
Details
Share
Final
Dallas Jesuit
41
Arlington
14
Details
Share
Final
Rockwall-Heath
23
Wylie East
16
Details
Share
Final
Eisenhower
6
New Caney
28
Details
Watch
Share
Final
Cypress Woods
3
Tomball
30
Details
Watch
Share
Final
Naaman Forest
14
Royse City
45
Details
Share
Final
Mansfield
2
Harker Heights
26
Details
Share
Final
Tomball Memorial
35
Cypress Falls
45
Details
Share
Final
Westbury
0
Memorial
42
Details
Share
Final
Fort Bend Clements
0
Katy
59
Details
Watch
Share
Final
South Houston
7
Summer Creek
72
Details
Share
Final
Stratford
20
Houston Heights
25
Details
Share
Final
Morton Ranch
14
Fort Bend Hightower
29
Details
Share
Final
King
56
Channelview
0
Details
Watch
Share
Final
Dawson
14
Clear Falls
35
Details
Watch
Share
Final
Bowie
14
Vandegrift
28
Details
Share
Final
Del Rio
3
Harlan
42
Details
Share
Final
Manor
14
Dripping Springs
69
Details
Share
Final
San Marcos
14
Brandeis
27
Details
Share
Final
Warren
47
Eagle Pass
28
Details
Share
Final
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
0
Harlingen
49
Details
Share
Friday, Nov 11
Final
Eastlake
17
Frenship
35
Details
Share
Final
Crowley
13
Southlake Carroll
52
Details
Watch
Share
Final
Weiss
20
DeSoto
37
Details
Share
Final
Brazoswood
7
Shadow Creek
77
Details
Tickets
Watch
Share
Final
Churchill
5
Judson
42
Details
Watch
Share
Final/OT
Weslaco
16
Edinburg
13
Details
Share
Sunday, Nov 13
Final
Oak Ridge
20
Dekaney
45
Details
Share
Related News
All News
Xavier Ukponu, coveted Texas defensive lineman, breaks down top 9
Andrew Nemec, SBLive Sports
10d ago
Byron Washington, hulking Texas offensive line prospect, commits to Syracuse football
Andy Buhler, SBLive Sports
1m ago
2024 Broward County Classic: Chaminade-Madonna to face St. John Bosco
Andy Villamarzo
1m ago
Texas power DeSoto to kick off 2024 high school football season vs. Georgia power Creekside
Andy Villamarzo
2m ago
All News