Download the app
FOLLOW SBLIVE SPORTS
SUBSCRIBE TO OUR PODCASTS
IN PARTNERSHIP WITH
WI
National
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
Washington, D.C.
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Set Default State
Football
B. Basketball
G. Basketball
Baseball
All Sports
Badminton
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Fencing
Girls Fencing
Field Hockey
Flag Football
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Ice Hockey
Girls Ice Hockey
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Ultimate Frisbee
Girls Ultimate Frisbee
Unified Basketball
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Boys Water Polo
Girls Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
WIAA (Wisconsin) 2023 Boys Football Tournament - Division 7
Varsity Football
Bracket
Bracket
Scores
Scores
Teams
Teams
More
More
WIAA (Wisconsin) 2023 Boys Football Tournament - Division 7
Share
WIAA (Wisconsin) 2023 Boys Football Tournament - Division 7
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
State Qualifier
WIAA State Championship
Final
1
Boyceville
41
8
Clear Lake
3
Game 1
Final
4
Spring Valley
29
5
Hurley
24
Game 2
Final
3
Regis
50
6
Elmwood/Plum City
16
Game 3
Final
2
Edgar
36
7
Glenwood City
0
Game 4
Final
1
Cashton
48
8
Blair-Taylor
22
Game 5
Final
4
New Lisbon
8
5
Cochrane-Fountain City
14
Game 6
Final
3
Bangor
28
6
Royall
0
Game 7
Final
2
Pepin/Alma
42
7
Melrose-Mindoro
7
Game 8
Final
1
Potosi
40
8
Hillsboro
0
Game 9
Final
4
River Ridge
38
5
Highland
19
Game 10
Final
3
Black Hawk
26
6
Wauzeka-Steuben
0
Game 11
Final
2
Johnson Creek
36
7
Ithaca
30
Game 12
Final
1
Reedsville
21
8
Loyal
6
Game 13
Final
4
Cambria-Friesland
24
5
Iola-Scandinavia
22
Game 14
Final
3
Lourdes
33
6
Ozaukee
21
Game 15
Final
2
Randolph
34
7
Crivitz
33
Game 16
Final
1
Boyceville
30
4
Spring Valley
0
Game 17
Final
3
Regis
0
2
Edgar
20
Game 18
Final
1
Cashton
40
5
Cochrane-Fountain City
12
Game 19
Final
3
Bangor
28
2
Pepin/Alma
13
Game 20
Final
1
Potosi
24
4
River Ridge
6
Game 21
Final
3
Black Hawk
48
2
Johnson Creek
20
Game 22
Final
1
Reedsville
35
4
Cambria-Friesland
0
Game 23
Final
3
Lourdes
13
2
Randolph
43
Game 24
Final
1
Boyceville
12
2
Edgar
17
Game 25
Final
1
Cashton
26
3
Bangor
52
Game 26
Final
1
Potosi
0
3
Black Hawk
36
Game 27
Final
1
Reedsville
20
2
Randolph
0
Game 28
Final
2
Edgar
21
3
Bangor
3
Game 29
Final
3
Black Hawk
36
1
Reedsville
7
Game 30
Final
2
Edgar
36
3
Black Hawk
6
Game 31
Higher seed hosts